Kabeyun
X

Camps Directory

Type



Weekly Tuition


Kind
Session Length





Available to Lease
Camp Name
Closed for 2020
YMCA Camp Belknap
  • Seth Kassels & Stephanie Kassels 
  • 603-569-3475 
Closed for 2020
Camp Berea
  • Nate Parks 
  • 603-744-6344 
  • Philip Ross, Anna Gross 
  • 603-539-4997  
Closed for 2020
YMCA Camp Coniston
  • John Tilley 
  • 603-863-1160 
Closed for 2020
Copper Cannon Camp
  • Peter Christnacht 
  • 603-823-8107 
  • Lorne Thomsen and Peter Thomsen 
  • 603-279-4237 
  • Simon Therrien-Denis 
  • 603-931-5500 
Closed for 2020
Camp Glen Brook
  • Mark Stehlik 
  • 603-876-3342 
Closed for 2020
Camp Hale
  • Karen Liberatore (Interim Director) 
  •  
Still accepting 2020 enrollments
YMCA Camp Halfmoon
Closed for 2020
Camp Hawkeye
  • Garrett Colgan-Snyder 
  • 781-315-1297 
  • Jody Skelton/ Heather Kiley 
  • 603-539-4710 
Closed for 2020
Camp Kabeyun
  • Ken Robbins 
  • 603-875-3060 
Closed for 2020
YMCA Camp Lawrence
  • Charles Seifert 
  • 603-279-6488 
Still accepting 2020 enrollments
Camp Lovewell
  • Jennifer Slate 
  • 603-881-4815 
Closed for 2020
Camp Marist
  • Vinny Gschlecht 
  • 603-539-4552 
  • Susan Miller Hild 
  • 603-353-9882 
Closed for 2020
Camp Merrowvista-AYF
  • Chris Wellens 
  • 603-539-6607 
  • Sabina and William McMahon 
  • 603-353-4545 or 800-353-4546 
Closed for 2020
Camp Mowglis
  • Nick Robbins 
  • 603-744-8095 
Closed for 2020
YMCA Camp Nokomis
  • Gretchen Seifert 
  • 603-279-4918 
Closed for 2020
Camp Onaway
  • Barrie Pendergast 
  • 603-744-2180 
Still accepting 2020 enrollments
YMCA Camp Otter
  • Ryan MacRae 
  • 603-893-4911 
Closed for 2020
Camp Pasquaney
  • Vincent Broderick 
  • 603-744-8043 
Closed for 2020
Camp Pemigewassett
  • Kenny Moore 
  • 603-764-5833 
Closed for 2020
Camp Quinebarge
  • Co-Directors Liz Odiorne, Nick Hercules 
  • 603-253-6029 
Still accepting 2020 enrollments
Camp Robin Hood
  • Richard Woodstein 
  • 603-539-4500 
Closed for 2020
Camp Robindel for Girls
  • Ann & Nat Greenfield 
  • 603-253-9271 or 603-253-4091 
Closed for 2020
Camp Runels
  • Sarah Leshay and Jess Woods 
  • 603-635-2366  
Still accepting 2020 enrollments
Camp Spofford
  • Dan Syvertsen 
  • 603-363-4788 
Closed for 2020
Squam Lakes Association
  • Leigh Ann Reynolds 
  • 603-968-7336 
Closed for 2020
Camp Squanto
Closed for 2020
Camp Starfish
  • Sophie Wadsworth (sophie@campstarfish.org) 
  • 603-899-9590 summer only! 
Closed for 2020
YMCA Camp Takodah
  • Ryan Reed 
  • 603-239-4781 
Closed for 2020
Camp Tevya
  • Ben Portnoy 
  • 781-489-2070 
  • Andrew Mahoney 
  • 603-367-8362 
  • Tammy Fortune and Dr. Virginia Maurer 
  • 978-225-3292 
Closed for 2020
Wanakee
  • James Tresner 
  • 603-279-7950 
Closed for 2020
Water Monkey Camp
  • Graham & Gillian Moore 
  • 603-447-2260 
  • Corey & Justin Dockswell 
  • 800-846-9426 or 603-744-3301 
Closed for 2020
William Lawrence Camp
  • Nat Crane 
  • 603-569-3698 
Still accepting 2020 enrollments
Windsor Mountain Summer Camp
  • Jake and Kerry Labovitz 
  • 603-478-3166 
Still accepting 2020 enrollments
Camp Wiyaka
  • Pete Stahlbrand 
  • 978-249-3305 
Closed for 2020
Camp Young Judaea
  • Marcy Kornreich/Jamie Marks 
  • 603-673-3710